Sign inPricing

VILLAGE OAKS

10926 Jollyville Rd, Austin, TX 78759 · Apartment community · Travis County

VILLAGE OAKS is managed by Northland Investment Corporation, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Travis County appraisal records list about 180 units (estimated from building size), built in 1984, owned by Northland Oaks Apartments LLC.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Travis County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Northland Investment Corporation
Owner on record
Northland Oaks Apartments LLC
Ownership group
Beth H Kinsley Esq
Units
≈180 (estimated)
Year built
1984
Building size
199,152 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Northland Investment Corporation communities

Northland Investment Corporation runs 18 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
MONTEREY RANCH1,0721996
PARK AT MONTEREY OAKS4301999
STONELAKE AT THE ARBORETUMAustin4081994
SEDONA SPRINGS3961995
RIVER STONE RANCH3601997
NORTHLAND AT GREAT HILLSAustin3441985

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
HIGH OAKS11028 Jollyville Rd3331983Northland Investment Corporation
OVERTURE ARBORETUM10600 Jollyville Rd1602020Greystar
Apartments Here! Free Apartment Locators11011 Research Blvd #200——not confirmed
NORTHLAND AT GREAT HILLS10610 Morado Cir3441985Northland Investment Corporation
MADISON AT THE ARBORETUM10307 Morado Cv1611985Northland Investment Corporation
ESTATE ON QUARRY LAKE4600 Seton Center Pkwy3021995Highmark Residential

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Northland Investment Corporation as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Northland Investment Corporation. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about VILLAGE OAKS

Who manages VILLAGE OAKS in Austin?

Northland Investment Corporation manages VILLAGE OAKS at 10926 Jollyville Rd, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns VILLAGE OAKS?

Travis County appraisal records list the owner as Northland Oaks Apartments LLC, part of the Beth H Kinsley Esq ownership group (October 2026).

How many units does VILLAGE OAKS have?

180 units, according to the Travis County appraisal district roll (October 2026).

When was VILLAGE OAKS built?

1984, with about 199,000 square feet of building area per Travis County records.

Has VILLAGE OAKS changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Northland Investment Corporation as the manager in October 2026.