Sign inPricing

HOAs and properties by Texas county

15,745 HOAs across 153 Texas counties have a management certificate on file with the Texas Real Estate Commission (Oct 31, 2026). Pick a county to see its HOAs, their management companies, apartment communities and hotels.

Source: Texas Real Estate Commission, hoa.texas.gov, copied Oct 31, 2026 · Appraisal districts · Texas Comptroller
CountyMetroHOAsApartmentsHotels
Harris CountyHouston3,2414,768890
Dallas CountyDallas–Fort Worth1,5923,785467
Bexar CountySan Antonio1,3041,860439
Travis CountyAustin1,2381,896320
Tarrant CountyDallas–Fort Worth9142,019367
Collin CountyDallas–Fort Worth1,338833154
Denton CountyDallas–Fort Worth51393889
Williamson CountyAustin61944892
Nueces CountyCorpus Christi146688276
Galveston CountyHouston256520182
Fort Bend CountyHouston42828965
Montgomery CountyHouston52213297
Brazos CountyCollege Station–Bryan18137658
Bell CountyKilleen–Temple12033483
McLennan CountyWaco4540111
Jefferson CountyBeaumont–Port Arthur3339669
Hidalgo CountyMcAllen24974105
Smith CountyTyler9718451
Hays CountyAustin2012180
Comal CountySan Antonio18915136
El Paso CountyEl Paso10094100
Ellis CountyDallas–Fort Worth1662024
Brazoria CountyHouston1423288
Guadalupe CountySan Antonio1531620
Johnson CountyDallas–Fort Worth962723
Cameron CountyBrownsville–Harlingen7643248
Rockwall CountyDallas–Fort Worth92511
Parker CountyDallas–Fort Worth851125
Burnet CountyRest of Texas781122
Grayson CountySherman–Denison522326
Kaufman CountyDallas–Fort Worth591416
Henderson CountyRest of Texas591224
Midland CountyMidland–Odessa461963
Hood CountyDallas–Fort Worth57614
Chambers CountyHouston53616
Kleberg CountyRest of Texas52717
Kendall CountySan Antonio53519
Webb CountyLaredo431236
Bastrop CountyAustin411319
Waller CountyHouston411110
Kerr CountyRest of Texas42727
Hunt CountyDallas–Fort Worth371016
Llano CountyRest of Texas43317
Lubbock CountyLubbock2123101
Polk CountyRest of Texas35613
Aransas CountyRest of Texas343126
Medina CountySan Antonio32411
Gillespie CountyRest of Texas28557
Taylor CountyAbilene24947
Gregg CountyLongview141652
Wise CountyDallas–Fort Worth21822
Liberty CountyHouston161214
San Patricio CountyCorpus Christi121636
Navarro CountyRest of Texas23415
Randall CountyAmarillo19813
Walker CountyRest of Texas21614
Washington CountyRest of Texas21616
Caldwell CountyAustin16108
Wilson CountySan Antonio2248
Cooke CountyRest of Texas131216
San Jacinto CountyRest of Texas2134
Austin CountyHouston1858
Blanco CountyRest of Texas20212
Potter CountyAmarillo121081
Cherokee CountyRest of Texas71410
Ector CountyMidland–Odessa41653
Victoria CountyVictoria11928
Wichita CountyWichita Falls02033
Wood CountyRest of Texas14620
Grimes CountyRest of Texas1456
Palo Pinto CountyRest of Texas16311
Bandera CountySan Antonio18039
Hardin CountyBeaumont–Port Arthur1445
Hill CountyRest of Texas14418
Matagorda CountyRest of Texas12679
Tom Green CountySan Angelo71133
Trinity CountyRest of Texas1532
Wharton CountyRest of Texas51315
Houston CountyRest of Texas1345
Orange CountyBeaumont–Port Arthur9817
Harrison CountyRest of Texas11515
Anderson CountyRest of Texas31212
Brown CountyRest of Texas8715
Van Zandt CountyRest of Texas7714
Angelina CountyRest of Texas4917
Atascosa CountySan Antonio4918
Bowie CountyTexarkana11225
Calhoun CountyRest of Texas10322
Coryell CountyKilleen–Temple7611
Montague CountyRest of Texas847
Burleson CountyRest of Texas748
Fannin CountyRest of Texas387
Franklin CountyRest of Texas1101
Lampasas CountyKilleen–Temple655
Starr CountyRest of Texas475
Comanche CountyRest of Texas733
Gonzales CountyRest of Texas2816
Leon CountyRest of Texas827
Limestone CountyRest of Texas379
Val Verde CountyRest of Texas2818
Bosque CountyRest of Texas456
Freestone CountyRest of Texas549
Frio CountyRest of Texas2721
Hamilton CountyRest of Texas816
Jim Wells CountyRest of Texas0911
Nacogdoches CountyRest of Texas3614
Cass CountyRest of Texas174
Colorado CountyRest of Texas358
Hopkins CountyRest of Texas538
Jackson CountyRest of Texas3510
Jasper CountyRest of Texas1729
Lamb CountyRest of Texas083
Marion CountyRest of Texas2630
Rains CountyRest of Texas445
Upshur CountyRest of Texas355
Eastland CountyRest of Texas1610
Erath CountyRest of Texas3413
Lamar CountyRest of Texas2512
Robertson CountyRest of Texas165
Shelby CountyRest of Texas169
Somervell CountyDallas–Fort Worth5214
Stephens CountyRest of Texas254
Titus CountyRest of Texas3414
Uvalde CountyRest of Texas3424
Camp CountyRest of Texas605
Duval CountyRest of Texas066
Fayette CountyRest of Texas1525
Hale CountyRest of Texas069
Hockley CountyRest of Texas153
Lavaca CountyRest of Texas1511
Red River CountyRest of Texas241
Scurry CountyRest of Texas2415
Young CountyRest of Texas158
Jack CountyRest of Texas236
Martin CountyRest of Texas2318
Maverick CountyRest of Texas057
Sabine CountyRest of Texas3213
Willacy CountyRest of Texas0539
Bee CountyRest of Texas048
Concho CountyRest of Texas403
Dallam CountyRest of Texas046
Deaf Smith CountyRest of Texas046
Gray CountyRest of Texas137
Howard CountyRest of Texas0424
Karnes CountyRest of Texas0419
Lee CountyRest of Texas226
Milam CountyRest of Texas137
Panola CountyRest of Texas049
Real CountyRest of Texas4010
San Saba CountyRest of Texas312
Terry CountyRest of Texas044
Andrews CountyRest of Texas1210
Brooks CountyRest of Texas034
Callahan CountyRest of Texas210
Childress CountyRest of Texas0312
Clay CountyRest of Texas124
Coleman CountyRest of Texas036
Crosby CountyRest of Texas030
Dimmit CountyRest of Texas0312
Edwards CountyRest of Texas303
Live Oak CountyRest of Texas0316
McCulloch CountyRest of Texas122
Mitchell CountyRest of Texas037
Moore CountyRest of Texas128
Rusk CountyRest of Texas126
San Augustine CountyRest of Texas124
Tyler CountyRest of Texas032
Zapata CountyRest of Texas123
Archer CountyRest of Texas020
Bailey CountyRest of Texas023
Brewster CountyRest of Texas0236
Cochran CountyRest of Texas020
Collingsworth CountyRest of Texas021
Crockett CountyRest of Texas027
Dawson CountyRest of Texas023
Delta CountyRest of Texas112
DeWitt CountyRest of Texas0212
Donley CountyRest of Texas022
Falls CountyRest of Texas024
Fisher CountyRest of Texas021
Gaines CountyRest of Texas026
Goliad CountyRest of Texas203
Hutchinson CountyRest of Texas1110
Jim Hogg CountyRest of Texas024
Kimble CountyRest of Texas118
Kinney CountyRest of Texas111
Knox CountyRest of Texas023
Lipscomb CountyRest of Texas021
Menard CountyRest of Texas020
Mills CountyRest of Texas114
Morris CountyRest of Texas024
Nolan CountyRest of Texas0213
Pecos CountyRest of Texas0218
Presidio CountyRest of Texas0215
Reeves CountyRest of Texas0238
Refugio CountyRest of Texas026
Sutton CountyRest of Texas025
Baylor CountyRest of Texas013
Castro CountyRest of Texas012
Cottle CountyRest of Texas011
Floyd CountyRest of Texas011
Garza CountyRest of Texas012
Haskell CountyRest of Texas013
Lynn CountyRest of Texas010
Madison CountyRest of Texas017
Mason CountyRest of Texas016
Motley CountyRest of Texas011
Newton CountyRest of Texas014
Ochiltree CountyRest of Texas015
Parmer CountyRest of Texas011
Reagan CountyRest of Texas0110
Runnels CountyRest of Texas016
Schleicher CountyRest of Texas012
Shackelford CountyRest of Texas015
Swisher CountyRest of Texas012
Terrell CountyRest of Texas102
Throckmorton CountyRest of Texas010
Ward CountyRest of Texas0117
Wilbarger CountyRest of Texas018
Yoakum CountyRest of Texas013
Zavala CountyRest of Texas013
Armstrong CountyRest of Texas002
Carson CountyRest of Texas003
Coke CountyRest of Texas002
Crane CountyRest of Texas002
Culberson CountyRest of Texas0013
Dickens CountyRest of Texas002
Foard CountyRest of Texas002
Hall CountyRest of Texas005
Hansford CountyRest of Texas002
Hardeman CountyRest of Texas003
Hartley CountyRest of Texas001
Hemphill CountyRest of Texas006
Hudspeth CountyRest of Texas003
Irion CountyRest of Texas001
Jeff Davis CountyRest of Texas006
Jones CountyRest of Texas003
La Salle CountyRest of Texas0020
McMullen CountyRest of Texas003
Oldham CountyRest of Texas004
Sherman CountyRest of Texas002
Sterling CountyRest of Texas002
Stonewall CountyRest of Texas002
Upton CountyRest of Texas002
Wheeler CountyRest of Texas008
Winkler CountyRest of Texas007