Sign inPricing

ELLINGTON

4701 Preston Park Blvd, Plano, TX 75093 · Apartment community · Collin County

ELLINGTON is managed by Avenue5 Residential, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Collin County appraisal records list 266 units, built in 1995, owned by S2 Preston Park LP.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Collin County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Avenue5 Residential
Management company
Avenue5 Residential
Owner on record
S2 Preston Park LP
Units
266
Year built
1995
Building size
289,221 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Avenue5 Residential communities

Avenue5 Residential runs 102 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
LANDING @ ROUND ROCKRound Rock1,3682000
ACADIA ON THE LAKESan Antonio9121982
Discovery at the RealmThe Colony7602015
ALLORA MAGNOLIAMagnolia6592022
RETREAT AT BARTON CREEKAustin6001983
CHATHAM COURT/REFLECTIONS APARTMENTSDallas4941985

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
OLD SHEPARD PLACE APARTMENTS1520 Preston Rd2441990not confirmed
SUMMERS CROSSING APARTMENTS1500 Preston Rd2941985Highmark Residential
MAA HIGHWOOD APARTMENTS2401 Ohio Dr1961983MAA (Mid-America Apartment Communities)
THE OAKS AT PLANO5000 Old Shepard Pl2241991True Connection Communities
THE CALVIN2501 Ohio Dr1671995Reap Management
BIRCHSTONE RESIDENTIAL2523 Ohio Dr2201984not confirmed

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Avenue5 Residential as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Avenue5 Residential. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about ELLINGTON

Who manages ELLINGTON in Plano?

Avenue5 Residential manages ELLINGTON at 4701 Preston Park Blvd, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns ELLINGTON?

Collin County appraisal records list the owner as S2 Preston Park LP (October 2026).

How many units does ELLINGTON have?

266 units, according to the Collin County appraisal district roll (October 2026).

When was ELLINGTON built?

1995, with about 289,000 square feet of building area per Collin County records.

Has ELLINGTON changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Avenue5 Residential as the manager in October 2026.