Sign inPricing

THE DYLAN

5344 Sycamore School Rd, Fort Worth, TX · Apartment community · Tarrant County

THE DYLAN is managed by Avenue5 Residential, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Tarrant County appraisal records list about 173 units (estimated from building size), built in 2019, owned by an individual.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Tarrant County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Avenue5 Residential
Management company
Avenue5 Residential
Owner on record
Individual owner
Units
≈173 (estimated)
Year built
2019
Building size
192,015 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Avenue5 Residential communities

Avenue5 Residential runs 102 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
LANDING @ ROUND ROCKRound Rock1,3682000
ACADIA ON THE LAKESan Antonio9121982
Discovery at the RealmThe Colony7602015
ALLORA MAGNOLIAMagnolia6592022
RETREAT AT BARTON CREEKAustin6001983
CHATHAM COURT/REFLECTIONS APARTMENTSDallas4941985

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
SUNSET POINT5400 Sycamore School Rd2242007NuRock Management Group LLC
Jefferson Elara8153 Beaver Dm St——ZRS Management
Jefferson Prairie Park5681 Sycamore School Rd4782024ZRS Management
Jefferson Primrose North5801 Sycamore School Rd2892024not confirmed
vlux Trails5669 Altamesa Blvd2602021Portico Property Management
Solea Tavolo Park7545 Harris Pkwy2462020United Apartment Group (UAG)

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Avenue5 Residential as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Avenue5 Residential. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about THE DYLAN

Who manages THE DYLAN in Fort Worth?

Avenue5 Residential manages THE DYLAN at 5344 Sycamore School Rd, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns THE DYLAN?

Tarrant County appraisal records list an individual owner. WhoRunsWhat does not publish individuals' names or addresses.

How many units does THE DYLAN have?

173 units, according to the Tarrant County appraisal district roll (November 2026).

When was THE DYLAN built?

2019, with about 192,000 square feet of building area per Tarrant County records.

Has THE DYLAN changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Avenue5 Residential as the manager in October 2026.