Sign inPricing

Reserve at Fountain Lake Apartments

10500 Fountain Lake Dr, Stafford, TX 77477 · Apartment community · Fort Bend County

Reserve at Fountain Lake Apartments is managed by Greystar, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Fort Bend County appraisal records list about 886 units (estimated from building size), built in 1998, owned by TNT Residential LLC.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Fort Bend County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Greystar
Management company
Greystar
Owner on record
TNT Residential LLC
Units
≈886 (estimated)
Year built
1998
Building size
981,445 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Greystar communities

Greystar runs 687 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
PARKING GARAGEDallas1,8122014
Circle At Point ParkHouston9601983
THE VAUGHANManor7332022
CORTLAND WEST CHAMPIONS APARTMENTSHouston7102005
FOUNTAINHEADSan Antonio6881986
Seraphina Castle HillsSan Antonio6801984

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
Estates at Fountain Lake Apartments10498 Fountain Lake Dr2791998GPI Real Estate Management
Cascade At Fountain Lake10502 Fountain Lake Dr3701996Rockwell Management Corporation
Windfield Townhouses5010 Grove West Blvd2941982Rockwell Management Corporation
4830 Sugar Grove Blvd4830 Sugar Grove Blvd2881982not confirmed
The Resort Townhomes4930 Sugar Grove Blvd——Rockwell Management Corporation
Fountain Park Apartments12525 S Kirkwood Rd1281970Parawest Management

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Greystar as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Greystar. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about Reserve at Fountain Lake Apartments

Who manages Reserve at Fountain Lake Apartments in Stafford?

Greystar manages Reserve at Fountain Lake Apartments at 10500 Fountain Lake Dr, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns Reserve at Fountain Lake Apartments?

Fort Bend County appraisal records list the owner as TNT Residential LLC (November 2026).

How many units does Reserve at Fountain Lake Apartments have?

886 units, according to the Fort Bend County appraisal district roll (November 2026).

When was Reserve at Fountain Lake Apartments built?

1998, with about 981,000 square feet of building area per Fort Bend County records.

Has Reserve at Fountain Lake Apartments changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Greystar as the manager in October 2026.