Sign inPricing

GLENWOOD TRAILS PHASE 2

4309 Glenwood Dr, Deer Park, TX 77536 · Apartment community · Harris County

GLENWOOD TRAILS PHASE 2 is managed by Blazer Real Estate, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Harris County appraisal records list 228 units, built in 2009, owned by Glenwood Trails II LP.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Harris County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Blazer Real Estate
Management company
Blazer Real Estate
Owner on record
Glenwood Trails II LP
Units
228
Year built
2009
Building size
232,735 sq ft
Manager since
first seen November 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Blazer Real Estate communities

Blazer Real Estate runs 24 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
Windsor GardensSouth Houston1,5022003
The LodgeHouston3401979
Providence Town SquareDeer Park2642011
Providence PlaceKaty2522006
Augusta WoodsSpring1802018
Providence at Kuykendahl CourtConroe1702016

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
Falls Of Deer Park7201 Spencer Hwy4421972Tarantino Properties, Inc.
DEER PARK APTS320 E 8Th St151969Banyan Equity Management, LLC
Cinnamon Ridge6565 Spencer Hwy4401979Adara Communities
Dakota At Deer Park800 W Pasadena Blvd2982022Dakota Enterprises LLC
Villages At Parktown500 W Pasadena Blvd3091969Mission Rock Residential
Boulevard At Deer Park401 W Pasadena Blvd2162000Portico Property Management

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Blazer Real Estate as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Blazer Real Estate. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about GLENWOOD TRAILS PHASE 2

Who manages GLENWOOD TRAILS PHASE 2 in Deer Park?

Blazer Real Estate manages GLENWOOD TRAILS PHASE 2 at 4309 Glenwood Dr, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns GLENWOOD TRAILS PHASE 2?

Harris County appraisal records list the owner as Glenwood Trails II LP (October 2026).

How many units does GLENWOOD TRAILS PHASE 2 have?

228 units, according to the Harris County appraisal district roll (October 2026).

When was GLENWOOD TRAILS PHASE 2 built?

2009, with about 233,000 square feet of building area per Harris County records.

Has GLENWOOD TRAILS PHASE 2 changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Blazer Real Estate as the manager in November 2026.