Sign inPricing

STANDARD AT LEGACY

1938 E Sonterra Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78259 · Apartment community · Bexar County

STANDARD AT LEGACY is managed by Avenue5 Residential, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Bexar County appraisal records list 323 units, built in 2019, owned by Bes Standard Fund Xiii LLC Etal.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Bexar County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Avenue5 Residential
Management company
Avenue5 Residential
Owner on record
Bes Standard Fund Xiii LLC Etal
Units
323
Year built
2019
Building size
58,824 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Avenue5 Residential communities

Avenue5 Residential runs 102 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
LANDING @ ROUND ROCKRound Rock1,3682000
ACADIA ON THE LAKESan Antonio9121982
Discovery at the RealmThe Colony7602015
ALLORA MAGNOLIAMagnolia6592022
RETREAT AT BARTON CREEKAustin6001983
CHATHAM COURT/REFLECTIONS APARTMENTSDallas4941985

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
Dwell at Legacy Apts 14.521810 E Sonterra Blvd2882014Willow Bridge Property Company
REDLAND18979 Redland Rd2762006Adara Communities
SEDONA RANCH17655 Henderson Pass3121998Management Support
ESTATES OF NORTHWOODS17635 Henderson Pass2922000Management Support
SENDERO RIDGE2424 Gold Canyon Dr3842002Greystar
RAVINIA19500 Us Highway 281 N2582001Greystar

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Avenue5 Residential as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Avenue5 Residential. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about STANDARD AT LEGACY

Who manages STANDARD AT LEGACY in San Antonio?

Avenue5 Residential manages STANDARD AT LEGACY at 1938 E Sonterra Blvd, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns STANDARD AT LEGACY?

Bexar County appraisal records list the owner as Bes Standard Fund Xiii LLC Etal (October 2026).

How many units does STANDARD AT LEGACY have?

323 units, according to the Bexar County appraisal district roll (October 2026).

When was STANDARD AT LEGACY built?

2019, with about 59,000 square feet of building area per Bexar County records.

Has STANDARD AT LEGACY changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Avenue5 Residential as the manager in October 2026.