Sign inPricing

RAILYARD CONDOS

301 E 4 St, Austin, TX 78701 · Apartment community · Travis County

RAILYARD CONDOS is managed by Greystar, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Travis County appraisal records list about 42 units (estimated from building size), built in 1983, owned by Karlin Railyard East LLC.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Travis County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Greystar
Management company
Greystar
Owner on record
Karlin Railyard East LLC
Units
≈42 (estimated)
Year built
1983
Building size
92,388 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Greystar communities

Greystar runs 687 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
PARKING GARAGEDallas1,8122014
Circle At Point ParkHouston9601983
Reserve at Fountain Lake ApartmentsStafford8861998
THE VAUGHANManor7332022
CORTLAND WEST CHAMPIONS APARTMENTSHouston7102005
FOUNTAINHEADSan Antonio6881986

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
WHITLEY APTS301 Brazos St2682013Kairoi Residential
HANOVER BRAZOS215 Brazos St3142021The Hanover Company
THOMPSON APTS501 Brazos St Apart2802020Magellan Property Management
WILSON TOWER410 E 5Th St2612025not confirmed
The ASHTON101 Colorado St3092008Greystar
Austin Luxury Locating - REALTOR & Apartment Locator201 W 5th St Ste 1100——not confirmed

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Greystar as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Greystar. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about RAILYARD CONDOS

Who manages RAILYARD CONDOS in Austin?

Greystar manages RAILYARD CONDOS at 301 E 4 St, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns RAILYARD CONDOS?

Travis County appraisal records list the owner as Karlin Railyard East LLC, part of the Karlin Echo LLC and 2 related companies ownership group (November 2026).

How many units does RAILYARD CONDOS have?

42 units, according to the Travis County appraisal district roll (November 2026).

When was RAILYARD CONDOS built?

1983, with about 92,000 square feet of building area per Travis County records.

Has RAILYARD CONDOS changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Greystar as the manager in October 2026.