Sign inPricing

CITIZEN HOUSE MLK

6117 F M Rd 969, Austin, TX 78724 · Apartment community · Travis County

CITIZEN HOUSE MLK is managed by Greystar, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Travis County appraisal records list about 277 units (estimated from building size), built in 2023, owned by CH Realty Ix-Op II MF Austin 183 MLK LP.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Travis County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Greystar
Management company
Greystar
Owner on record
CH Realty Ix-Op II MF Austin 183 MLK LP
Units
≈277 (estimated)
Year built
2023
Building size
306,658 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Greystar communities

Greystar runs 687 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
PARKING GARAGEDallas1,8122014
Circle At Point ParkHouston9601983
Reserve at Fountain Lake ApartmentsStafford8861998
THE VAUGHANManor7332022
CORTLAND WEST CHAMPIONS APARTMENTSHouston7102005
FOUNTAINHEADSan Antonio6881986

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
ATLAS EASTSIDE4617 Tannehill Ln2262022The Dinerstein Companies
HERITAGE POINTE SENIORS1950 Webberville Rd2402004RPM Living
FORT BRANCH AT TRUMANS LANDING5800 Techni Center Dr2502001TAM Residential
NORMAN COMMONS5712 Jackie Robinson St1562026Foundation Communities
LENOX PARK6000 Ed Bluestein Blvd330—RPM Living
RESERVE AT SPRINGDALE5605 Springdale Rd2922017Apartment Managing Professionals (Rex Jones)

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Greystar as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Greystar. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about CITIZEN HOUSE MLK

Who manages CITIZEN HOUSE MLK in Austin?

Greystar manages CITIZEN HOUSE MLK at 6117 F M Rd 969, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns CITIZEN HOUSE MLK?

Travis County appraisal records list the owner as CH Realty Ix-Op II MF Austin 183 MLK LP (November 2026).

How many units does CITIZEN HOUSE MLK have?

277 units, according to the Travis County appraisal district roll (November 2026).

When was CITIZEN HOUSE MLK built?

2023, with about 307,000 square feet of building area per Travis County records.

Has CITIZEN HOUSE MLK changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Greystar as the manager in October 2026.