Sign inPricing

Broadstone Frontera Ridge

1350 W Louis Henna Blvd, Round Rock, TX 78681 · Apartment community · Williamson County

Broadstone Frontera Ridge is managed by Greystar, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Williamson County appraisal records list about 300 units (estimated from building size), built in 2022, owned by Crp/Ar Broadstone Frontera Ridge Owner LP.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Williamson County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Greystar
Management company
Greystar
Owner on record
Crp/Ar Broadstone Frontera Ridge Owner LP
Units
≈300 (estimated)
Year built
2022
Building size
332,752 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Greystar communities

Greystar runs 687 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
PARKING GARAGEDallas1,8122014
Circle At Point ParkHouston9601983
Reserve at Fountain Lake ApartmentsStafford8861998
THE VAUGHANManor7332022
CORTLAND WEST CHAMPIONS APARTMENTSHouston7102005
FOUNTAINHEADSan Antonio6881986

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
CAMDEN LA FRONTERA1401 Hesters Crossing Rd2742013Camden Property Trust
LAKESIDE @ LA FRONTERA941 Hesters Crossing Rd3062001Knightvest Residential
BROADSTONE NORTH RIDGE APTS3118 Cr 1722922022Greystar
AURO CROSSING16400 Fm 13252562021RPM Living
BROADSTONE LA FRONTERA16304 Fm 13252562021not confirmed
ENCLAVE @ LA FRONTERA2800 La Frontera Blvd3432004Knightvest Residential

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Greystar as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Greystar. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about Broadstone Frontera Ridge

Who manages Broadstone Frontera Ridge in Round Rock?

Greystar manages Broadstone Frontera Ridge at 1350 W Louis Henna Blvd, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns Broadstone Frontera Ridge?

Williamson County appraisal records list the owner as Crp/Ar Broadstone Frontera Ridge Owner LP (October 2026).

How many units does Broadstone Frontera Ridge have?

300 units, according to the Williamson County appraisal district roll (October 2026).

When was Broadstone Frontera Ridge built?

2022, with about 333,000 square feet of building area per Williamson County records.

Has Broadstone Frontera Ridge changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Greystar as the manager in October 2026.