Sign inPricing

Crestview Townhomes

1951 Painted Trail Dr, Allen, TX 75013 · Apartment community · Collin County

Crestview Townhomes is managed by Avenue5 Residential, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Collin County appraisal records list 102 units, built in 2025, owned by Custer 121 TH LLC.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Collin County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Avenue5 Residential
Management company
Avenue5 Residential
Owner on record
Custer 121 TH LLC
Units
102
Year built
2025
Building size
166,866 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Avenue5 Residential communities

Avenue5 Residential runs 102 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
LANDING @ ROUND ROCKRound Rock1,3682000
ACADIA ON THE LAKESan Antonio9121982
Discovery at the RealmThe Colony7602015
ALLORA MAGNOLIAMagnolia6592022
RETREAT AT BARTON CREEKAustin6001983
CHATHAM COURT/REFLECTIONS APARTMENTSDallas4941985

Nearby communities and who runs them

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Avenue5 Residential as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Avenue5 Residential. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about Crestview Townhomes

Who manages Crestview Townhomes in Allen?

Avenue5 Residential manages Crestview Townhomes at 1951 Painted Trail Dr, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns Crestview Townhomes?

Collin County appraisal records list the owner as Custer 121 TH LLC (November 2026).

How many units does Crestview Townhomes have?

102 units, according to the Collin County appraisal district roll (November 2026).

When was Crestview Townhomes built?

2025, with about 167,000 square feet of building area per Collin County records.

Has Crestview Townhomes changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Avenue5 Residential as the manager in October 2026.