Sign inPricing

AUTRY AT LEGACY

4525 S Legacy Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 · Apartment community · Denton County

AUTRY AT LEGACY is managed by Greystar, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Denton County appraisal records list 296 units, built in 2024, owned by Legacy Frontier Apartments LP LLC.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Denton County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Greystar
Management company
Greystar
Owner on record
Legacy Frontier Apartments LP LLC
Units
296
Year built
2024
Building size
322,413 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Greystar communities

Greystar runs 687 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
PARKING GARAGEDallas1,8122014
Circle At Point ParkHouston9601983
Reserve at Fountain Lake ApartmentsStafford8861998
THE VAUGHANManor7332022
CORTLAND WEST CHAMPIONS APARTMENTSHouston7102005
FOUNTAINHEADSan Antonio6881986

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
THE ROYALTON AT CREEKS OF LEGACY I4420 S Legacy Dr2702022ZRS Management
ROYALTON AT PROSPER4320 S Legacy Dr2702024ZRS Management
MERRITT CROSSING APARTMENTS1701 N Legacy Dr2262025CAF Management
The Bradford2515 Pinto Creek Dr4132025Taylorland Two Company
SUNDANCE CELINA3100 W Punk Carter Pkwy2612023not confirmed
PROSPER ELMS APARTMENTS634 N Teel Pkwy1962022American Equity Properties, LLC

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Greystar as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Greystar. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about AUTRY AT LEGACY

Who manages AUTRY AT LEGACY in Prosper?

Greystar manages AUTRY AT LEGACY at 4525 S Legacy Dr, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns AUTRY AT LEGACY?

Denton County appraisal records list the owner as Legacy Frontier Apartments LP LLC (November 2026).

How many units does AUTRY AT LEGACY have?

296 units, according to the Denton County appraisal district roll (November 2026).

When was AUTRY AT LEGACY built?

2024, with about 322,000 square feet of building area per Denton County records.

Has AUTRY AT LEGACY changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Greystar as the manager in October 2026.