Sign inPricing

BELLEVUE AT THE BLUFFS

3900 W Northwest Hwy, Dallas, TX 75220 · Apartment community · Dallas County

BELLEVUE AT THE BLUFFS is managed by Greystar, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Dallas County appraisal records list 473 units, built in 2018, owned by PR PCV Nicholas Bluffview LP.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Dallas County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Greystar
Management company
Greystar
Owner on record
PR PCV Nicholas Bluffview LP
Units
473
Year built
2018
Building size
729,266 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Greystar communities

Greystar runs 687 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
PARKING GARAGEDallas1,8122014
Circle At Point ParkHouston9601983
Reserve at Fountain Lake ApartmentsStafford8861998
THE VAUGHANManor7332022
CORTLAND WEST CHAMPIONS APARTMENTSHouston7102005
FOUNTAINHEADSan Antonio6881986

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
ELAN AT BLUFFVIEW APARTMENTS3850 W Northwest Hwy1812007Styl Residential
BLUFFVIEW HIGHLINE APARTMENTS3842 W Northwest Hwy1752023not confirmed
THE ASHLEY AT BLUFFVIEW9401 Mixon Dr1001963Upside Capital Holdings
COMMUNITY PLACE APTS3328 Clydedale Dr241985not confirmed
LIFE STYLE APTS3635 Bolivar Dr481972not confirmed
BRIOSO PLACE3627 Almazan Dr481969Live at Indio

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Greystar as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Greystar. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about BELLEVUE AT THE BLUFFS

Who manages BELLEVUE AT THE BLUFFS in Dallas?

Greystar manages BELLEVUE AT THE BLUFFS at 3900 W Northwest Hwy, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns BELLEVUE AT THE BLUFFS?

Dallas County appraisal records list the owner as PR PCV Nicholas Bluffview LP (November 2026).

How many units does BELLEVUE AT THE BLUFFS have?

473 units, according to the Dallas County appraisal district roll (November 2026).

When was BELLEVUE AT THE BLUFFS built?

2018, with about 729,000 square feet of building area per Dallas County records.

Has BELLEVUE AT THE BLUFFS changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Greystar as the manager in October 2026.