Sign inPricing

CREEKSIDE TOWNHOMES

3650 Custer Pkwy, Richardson, TX 75080 · Apartment community · Collin County

CREEKSIDE TOWNHOMES is managed by Greystar, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Collin County appraisal records list 162 units, built in 2012, owned by Custer Creekside LLC.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Collin County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Greystar
Management company
Greystar
Owner on record
Custer Creekside LLC
Units
162
Year built
2012
Building size
173,658 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Greystar communities

Greystar runs 687 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
PARKING GARAGEDallas1,8122014
Circle At Point ParkHouston9601983
Reserve at Fountain Lake ApartmentsStafford8861998
THE VAUGHANManor7332022
CORTLAND WEST CHAMPIONS APARTMENTSHouston7102005
FOUNTAINHEADSan Antonio6881986

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
THE LUDLOW601 Belpree Dr3262022Greystar
THE BUCKLEY600 Kissimmee Dr3382024Greystar
PRADERA APARTMENTS851 Greenside Dr3602008Berkshire Residential Investments
LATITUDE APARTMENTS601 Patton Blvd3042019TAM Residential
1871 Bluestem Ln1871 Bluestem Ln——not confirmed
JAMES AT CANYON CREEK850 Greenside Dr4152018RPM Living

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Greystar as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Greystar. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about CREEKSIDE TOWNHOMES

Who manages CREEKSIDE TOWNHOMES in Richardson?

Greystar manages CREEKSIDE TOWNHOMES at 3650 Custer Pkwy, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns CREEKSIDE TOWNHOMES?

Collin County appraisal records list the owner as Custer Creekside LLC (November 2026).

How many units does CREEKSIDE TOWNHOMES have?

162 units, according to the Collin County appraisal district roll (November 2026).

When was CREEKSIDE TOWNHOMES built?

2012, with about 174,000 square feet of building area per Collin County records.

Has CREEKSIDE TOWNHOMES changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Greystar as the manager in October 2026.