Sign inPricing

LANTOWER LEGACY LAKES

2600 Lake Ridge Rd, The Colony, TX 75056 · Apartment community · Denton County

LANTOWER LEGACY LAKES is managed by Greystar, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Denton County appraisal records list about 245 units (estimated from building size), built in 2015, owned by Lantower 121 Lewisville LP.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Denton County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Greystar
Management company
Greystar
Owner on record
Lantower 121 Lewisville LP
Units
≈245 (estimated)
Year built
2015
Building size
271,239 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Greystar communities

Greystar runs 687 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
PARKING GARAGEDallas1,8122014
Circle At Point ParkHouston9601983
Reserve at Fountain Lake ApartmentsStafford8861998
THE VAUGHANManor7332022
CORTLAND WEST CHAMPIONS APARTMENTSHouston7102005
FOUNTAINHEADSan Antonio6881986

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
CORTLAND LAKEYARD APTS2570 Lake Ridge Rd3222018Windsor Communities
LAKESIDE AT 121701 Leora Ln2762007not confirmed
ROSE HILL APTS850 Leora Ln2452015Taylorland Two Company
PINE PRAIRIE @ LEWSIVILLE APTS951 Leora Ln3112013AvalonBay Communities
BELLE MADERA II APTS650 Leora Ln5122008not confirmed
CASTLE HILLS REALM WEST ADDITION PHASE 13324 Damsel Sauvage Ln722017not confirmed

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Greystar as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Greystar. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about LANTOWER LEGACY LAKES

Who manages LANTOWER LEGACY LAKES in The Colony?

Greystar manages LANTOWER LEGACY LAKES at 2600 Lake Ridge Rd, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns LANTOWER LEGACY LAKES?

Denton County appraisal records list the owner as Lantower 121 Lewisville LP, part of the Lantower Management Services LP and 3 related companies ownership group (November 2026).

How many units does LANTOWER LEGACY LAKES have?

245 units, according to the Denton County appraisal district roll (November 2026).

When was LANTOWER LEGACY LAKES built?

2015, with about 271,000 square feet of building area per Denton County records.

Has LANTOWER LEGACY LAKES changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Greystar as the manager in October 2026.