Sign inPricing

SUMMIT PARQUE- TXA00000186

12777 Merit Dr, Dallas, TX 75251 · Apartment community · Dallas County

SUMMIT PARQUE- TXA00000186 is managed by Accolade Property Management, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Dallas County appraisal records list 100 units, built in 2014, owned by Summit Parque LLC.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Dallas County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Accolade Property Management
Owner on record
Summit Parque LLC
Units
100
Year built
2014
Building size
167,608 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Accolade Property Management communities

Accolade Property Management runs 50 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
THE FOUNTAINS OF ROSEMEADE APTSDallas3821995
ASH LANE APARTMENTSEuless2501995
TOWER RIDGE APTSCorinth2242005
LAKES OF ELDORADO APARTMENTS TCMckinney2201995
THE RHETTAustin2152025
NEWSOME HOMES TCMckinney1802016

Nearby communities and who runs them

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Accolade Property Management as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Accolade Property Management. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about SUMMIT PARQUE- TXA00000186

Who manages SUMMIT PARQUE- TXA00000186 in Dallas?

Accolade Property Management manages SUMMIT PARQUE- TXA00000186 at 12777 Merit Dr, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns SUMMIT PARQUE- TXA00000186?

Dallas County appraisal records list the owner as Summit Parque LLC (November 2026).

How many units does SUMMIT PARQUE- TXA00000186 have?

100 units, according to the Dallas County appraisal district roll (November 2026).

When was SUMMIT PARQUE- TXA00000186 built?

2014, with about 168,000 square feet of building area per Dallas County records.

Has SUMMIT PARQUE- TXA00000186 changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Accolade Property Management as the manager in October 2026.