Sign inPricing

THE BEVERLEY AT DENTON

3500 N Bonnie Brae St, Denton, TX 76207 · Apartment community · Denton County

THE BEVERLEY AT DENTON is managed by Greystar, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Denton County appraisal records list about 321 units (estimated from building size), built in 2020, owned by North Texas Development PFC.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Denton County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Greystar
Management company
Greystar
Owner on record
North Texas Development PFC
Units
≈321 (estimated)
Year built
2020
Building size
355,502 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Greystar communities

Greystar runs 687 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
PARKING GARAGEDallas1,8122014
Circle At Point ParkHouston9601983
Reserve at Fountain Lake ApartmentsStafford8861998
THE VAUGHANManor7332022
CORTLAND WEST CHAMPIONS APARTMENTSHouston7102005
FOUNTAINHEADSan Antonio6881986

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
DISCOVERY PARK APTS3925 N Elm St2832017TAM Residential
JEFFERSON BONNIE BRAE APARTMENTS3309 N Bonnie Brae St4612025RPM Living
YARDLY ELM4005 N Elm St3162024Greystar
Perch Denton2205 N Bonnie Brae St——Willow Bridge Property Company
RINEY ROAD TOWN HOMES1601 Riney Rd162019not confirmed
THE RESIDENCES AT RAYZOR RANCH, PHASE 12612 Aurora Ln822020not confirmed

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Greystar as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Greystar. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about THE BEVERLEY AT DENTON

Who manages THE BEVERLEY AT DENTON in Denton?

Greystar manages THE BEVERLEY AT DENTON at 3500 N Bonnie Brae St, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns THE BEVERLEY AT DENTON?

Denton County appraisal records list the owner as North Texas Development PFC (November 2026).

How many units does THE BEVERLEY AT DENTON have?

321 units, according to the Denton County appraisal district roll (November 2026).

When was THE BEVERLEY AT DENTON built?

2020, with about 356,000 square feet of building area per Denton County records.

Has THE BEVERLEY AT DENTON changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Greystar as the manager in October 2026.