Sign inPricing

THE BRADEN ON FIFTH

500 Fort Worth Tr, Fort Worth, TX · Apartment community · Tarrant County

THE BRADEN ON FIFTH is managed by Greystar, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Tarrant County appraisal records list about 485 units (estimated from building size), built in 2017, owned by Bel Braden LP.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Tarrant County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Greystar
Management company
Greystar
Owner on record
Bel Braden LP
Units
≈485 (estimated)
Year built
2017
Building size
537,395 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Greystar communities

Greystar runs 687 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
PARKING GARAGEDallas1,8122014
Circle At Point ParkHouston9601983
Reserve at Fountain Lake ApartmentsStafford8861998
THE VAUGHANManor7332022
CORTLAND WEST CHAMPIONS APARTMENTSHouston7102005
FOUNTAINHEADSan Antonio6881986

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
912 W 1ST ST APARTMENTS912 W 1St St51920not confirmed
FIRESTONE AT WESTSIDE1001 W 7Th St3261998Weidner Apartment Homes
BEXLEY AT LEFT BANK PHASE II545 Harrold St9652018Weinstein Properties
AMLI UPPER WEST SIDE / THE HENDERSON1101 Texas St1941998ResProp Management
HUNTER PLAZA APTS601 W 1St St1641951RPM Living
MADERA LEFT BANK600 Harrold St7122016ZRS Management

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Greystar as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Greystar. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about THE BRADEN ON FIFTH

Who manages THE BRADEN ON FIFTH in Fort Worth?

Greystar manages THE BRADEN ON FIFTH at 500 Fort Worth Tr, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns THE BRADEN ON FIFTH?

Tarrant County appraisal records list the owner as Bel Braden LP (November 2026).

How many units does THE BRADEN ON FIFTH have?

485 units, according to the Tarrant County appraisal district roll (November 2026).

When was THE BRADEN ON FIFTH built?

2017, with about 537,000 square feet of building area per Tarrant County records.

Has THE BRADEN ON FIFTH changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Greystar as the manager in October 2026.