Sign inPricing

THE KATHRYN

4255 Cotton Gin, Frisco, TX 75034 · Apartment community · Denton County

THE KATHRYN is managed by Greystar, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Denton County appraisal records list about 446 units (estimated from building size), built in 2015, owned by HP Kathryn LLC.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Denton County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Greystar
Management company
Greystar
Owner on record
HP Kathryn LLC
Units
≈446 (estimated)
Year built
2015
Building size
493,823 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Greystar communities

Greystar runs 687 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
PARKING GARAGEDallas1,8122014
Circle At Point ParkHouston9601983
Reserve at Fountain Lake ApartmentsStafford8861998
THE VAUGHANManor7332022
CORTLAND WEST CHAMPIONS APARTMENTSHouston7102005
FOUNTAINHEADSan Antonio6881986

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
Watermere at Frisco4220 Cotton Gin Rd——Integrated Senior Lifestyles
THE MAXWELL7777 Adelaide St3002017CONAM Management Corporation
THE MARGO4545 Mission Ave4042019Greystar
Carmichael8787 Legacy Dr3202017Westwood Residential Four Company
Stylish Living in Vibrant Frisco - Two-Bedroom ApartmentFrisco——not confirmed
EMERSON COURT at Frisco Market Center4949 Printers Way2452016not confirmed

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Greystar as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Greystar. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about THE KATHRYN

Who manages THE KATHRYN in Frisco?

Greystar manages THE KATHRYN at 4255 Cotton Gin, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns THE KATHRYN?

Denton County appraisal records list the owner as HP Kathryn LLC (November 2026).

How many units does THE KATHRYN have?

446 units, according to the Denton County appraisal district roll (November 2026).

When was THE KATHRYN built?

2015, with about 494,000 square feet of building area per Denton County records.

Has THE KATHRYN changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Greystar as the manager in October 2026.