Sign inPricing

22 Hundred

2200 N Sam Houston Pky E, Houston, TX 77032 · Apartment community · Harris County

22 Hundred is managed by Greystar, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Harris County appraisal records list 270 units, built in 2019, owned by Intercontinental Park LTD.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Harris County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Greystar
Management company
Greystar
Owner on record
Intercontinental Park LTD
Units
270
Year built
2019
Building size
234,726 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Greystar communities

Greystar runs 687 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
PARKING GARAGEDallas1,8122014
Circle At Point ParkHouston9601983
Reserve at Fountain Lake ApartmentsStafford8861998
THE VAUGHANManor7332022
CORTLAND WEST CHAMPIONS APARTMENTSHouston7102005
FOUNTAINHEADSan Antonio6881986

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
Skye Ridge655 N Sam Houston Pky E1052000Velo Property Management
OAKDALE MANOR2203 Aldine Mail Route Rd651960not confirmed
Arbor Court802 Seminar Dr2321978not confirmed
Aldine Villa2200 Aldine Mail Route Rd722022not confirmed
Salado At Cityview1000 Greens Rd3181979Villaserena Communities
The Crescent At Cityview1100 Langwick Dr2821982Villaserena Communities

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Greystar as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Greystar. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about 22 Hundred

Who manages 22 Hundred in Houston?

Greystar manages 22 Hundred at 2200 N Sam Houston Pky E, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns 22 Hundred?

Harris County appraisal records list the owner as Intercontinental Park LTD (October 2026).

How many units does 22 Hundred have?

270 units, according to the Harris County appraisal district roll (October 2026).

When was 22 Hundred built?

2019, with about 235,000 square feet of building area per Harris County records.

Has 22 Hundred changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Greystar as the manager in October 2026.