Sign inPricing

Broadwater

5045 Crenshaw, Pasadena, TX 77505 · Apartment community · Harris County

Broadwater is managed by Greystar, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Harris County appraisal records list 248 units, built in 2003, owned by Broadwater Property Holdings LLC.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Harris County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Greystar
Management company
Greystar
Owner on record
Broadwater Property Holdings LLC
Units
248
Year built
2003
Building size
234,444 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Greystar communities

Greystar runs 687 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
PARKING GARAGEDallas1,8122014
Circle At Point ParkHouston9601983
Reserve at Fountain Lake ApartmentsStafford8861998
THE VAUGHANManor7332022
CORTLAND WEST CHAMPIONS APARTMENTSHouston7102005
FOUNTAINHEADSan Antonio6881986

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
The Oaks At Baywood4811 E Sam Houston Pky S2942016RPM Living
Crenshaw Grand5400 Crenshaw Rd2642015Valiant Residential
Park On Burke4747 Burke Rd1601978Centra Partners Management
VISTA VILLA3600 Mickey Gilley Blvd152006Accessible Space, Inc.
The Park At Fairmont6060 Fairmont Pky3001997not confirmed
Mosaic4029 Burke Rd5041981not confirmed

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Greystar as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Greystar. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about Broadwater

Who manages Broadwater in Pasadena?

Greystar manages Broadwater at 5045 Crenshaw, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns Broadwater?

Harris County appraisal records list the owner as Broadwater Property Holdings LLC (October 2026).

How many units does Broadwater have?

248 units, according to the Harris County appraisal district roll (October 2026).

When was Broadwater built?

2003, with about 234,000 square feet of building area per Harris County records.

Has Broadwater changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Greystar as the manager in October 2026.