Sign inPricing

CARELTON COURTYARD

215 Market, Galveston, TX 77550 · Apartment community · Galveston County

CARELTON COURTYARD is managed by Greystar, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Galveston County appraisal records list about 154 units (estimated from building size), built in 1975, owned by Crestmarc Redwood Carelton Holdings LLC.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Galveston County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Greystar
Management company
Greystar
Owner on record
Crestmarc Redwood Carelton Holdings LLC
Units
≈154 (estimated)
Year built
1975
Building size
170,232 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Greystar communities

Greystar runs 687 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
PARKING GARAGEDallas1,8122014
Circle At Point ParkHouston9601983
Reserve at Fountain Lake ApartmentsStafford8861998
THE VAUGHANManor7332022
CORTLAND WEST CHAMPIONS APARTMENTSHouston7102005
FOUNTAINHEADSan Antonio6881986

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
THE CLIFFORD HOUSE APTS320 Market71969Pacific Properties Management
EBBTIDE100 Market731968not confirmed
CASA CARIBE APARTMENTS515 1St St1441970not confirmed
Surf Trip Studio ApartmentGalveston——not confirmed
Utopia Studio Apartment - ApartmentGalveston——not confirmed
Beverly Hills Studio Apartment 2 Queen Beds - ApartmentGalveston——not confirmed

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Greystar as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Greystar. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about CARELTON COURTYARD

Who manages CARELTON COURTYARD in Galveston?

Greystar manages CARELTON COURTYARD at 215 Market, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns CARELTON COURTYARD?

Galveston County appraisal records list the owner as Crestmarc Redwood Carelton Holdings LLC (November 2026).

How many units does CARELTON COURTYARD have?

154 units, according to the Galveston County appraisal district roll (November 2026).

When was CARELTON COURTYARD built?

1975, with about 170,000 square feet of building area per Galveston County records.

Has CARELTON COURTYARD changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Greystar as the manager in October 2026.