Sign inPricing

Ten Pines At Summerwood

14700 Woodson Park Dr, Houston, TX 77044 · Apartment community · Harris County

Ten Pines At Summerwood is managed by Greystar, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Harris County appraisal records list 240 units, built in 2012, owned by 14700 TP LLC.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Harris County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Greystar
Management company
Greystar
Owner on record
14700 TP LLC
Units
240
Year built
2012
Building size
229,652 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Greystar communities

Greystar runs 687 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
PARKING GARAGEDallas1,8122014
Circle At Point ParkHouston9601983
Reserve at Fountain Lake ApartmentsStafford8861998
THE VAUGHANManor7332022
CORTLAND WEST CHAMPIONS APARTMENTSHouston7102005
FOUNTAINHEADSan Antonio6881986

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
Chapman Crossings14741 Chapman Woods Xing1022018Royal American Management, Inc
Camden Woodson Park14633 Woodson Park Dr2482007Camden Property Trust
The Standard At Westlake12211 Summer Creek Trace Dr2782022not confirmed
Eleve14935 Moonlight Mist Dr3222022Greystar
THE HENRY AT WOODLAND HILLS14807 Woodland Hills Dr2572012Asset Living
Redemption Square250 Assay St——not confirmed

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Greystar as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Greystar. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about Ten Pines At Summerwood

Who manages Ten Pines At Summerwood in Houston?

Greystar manages Ten Pines At Summerwood at 14700 Woodson Park Dr, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns Ten Pines At Summerwood?

Harris County appraisal records list the owner as 14700 TP LLC (November 2026).

How many units does Ten Pines At Summerwood have?

240 units, according to the Harris County appraisal district roll (November 2026).

When was Ten Pines At Summerwood built?

2012, with about 230,000 square feet of building area per Harris County records.

Has Ten Pines At Summerwood changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Greystar as the manager in October 2026.