Sign inPricing

LANTOWER ROUND ROCK

1801 Warner Ranch Dr, Round Rock, TX 78664 · Apartment community · Williamson County

LANTOWER ROUND ROCK is managed by Greystar, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Williamson County appraisal records list about 311 units (estimated from building size), built in 2000, owned by Lodge Multifamily Austin LP.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Williamson County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Greystar
Management company
Greystar
Owner on record
Lodge Multifamily Austin LP
Units
≈311 (estimated)
Year built
2000
Building size
344,341 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

Good confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Greystar communities

Greystar runs 687 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
PARKING GARAGEDallas1,8122014
Circle At Point ParkHouston9601983
Reserve at Fountain Lake ApartmentsStafford8861998
THE VAUGHANManor7332022
CORTLAND WEST CHAMPIONS APARTMENTSHouston7102005
FOUNTAINHEADSan Antonio6881986

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
THE WARNER APTS2670 S A W Grimes Blvd2942021Harbor Group Management
MADISON @ DELL RANCH700 Louis Henna Blvd1701998Cushman & Wakefield (Multifamily / former Pinnacle)
REGENCY @ DELL RANCH670 Louis Henna Blvd2492000Cushman & Wakefield (Multifamily / former Pinnacle)
ALVISTA ROUND ROCK650 Louis Henna Blvd1992013not confirmed
THE DALTON2209 W Pflugerville Pkwy2672022Avenue5 Residential
PROVIDENT CROSSINGS1950 A W Grimes Blvd1052010Rl Communities

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Greystar as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Greystar. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about LANTOWER ROUND ROCK

Who manages LANTOWER ROUND ROCK in Round Rock?

Greystar manages LANTOWER ROUND ROCK at 1801 Warner Ranch Dr, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns LANTOWER ROUND ROCK?

Williamson County appraisal records list the owner as Lodge Multifamily Austin LP (October 2026).

How many units does LANTOWER ROUND ROCK have?

311 units, according to the Williamson County appraisal district roll (October 2026).

When was LANTOWER ROUND ROCK built?

2000, with about 344,000 square feet of building area per Williamson County records.

Has LANTOWER ROUND ROCK changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Greystar as the manager in October 2026.