Sign inPricing

GRAND ESTATES AT KESSLER PARK

1520 N Beckley Ave, Dallas, TX 75203 · Apartment community · Dallas County

GRAND ESTATES AT KESSLER PARK is managed by Greystar, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Dallas County appraisal records list 338 units, built in 2001, owned by Kessler Peak LTD PS.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Dallas County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Greystar
Management company
Greystar
Owner on record
Kessler Peak LTD PS
Units
338
Year built
2001
Building size
428,759 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Greystar communities

Greystar runs 687 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
PARKING GARAGEDallas1,8122014
Circle At Point ParkHouston9601983
Reserve at Fountain Lake ApartmentsStafford8861998
THE VAUGHANManor7332022
CORTLAND WEST CHAMPIONS APARTMENTSHouston7102005
FOUNTAINHEADSan Antonio6881986

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
ARCHIVE APTS1710 N Beckley Ave2792022not confirmed
AMBER VILLA1405 Plowman Ave161963not confirmed
THE BECKLEY111 Morgan Ave3402022Cushman & Wakefield (Multifamily / former Pinnacle)
URBAN HOUSE APTS AT BISHOP ARTS1401 N Zang Blvd3362003Greystar
ZANG TRIANGLE APARTMENTS390 E Oakenwald St2602011Venterra Living
ALEXAN TRINITY PARKING GARAGE333 E Greenbriar Ln1672013Oaks Properties LLC

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Greystar as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Greystar. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about GRAND ESTATES AT KESSLER PARK

Who manages GRAND ESTATES AT KESSLER PARK in Dallas?

Greystar manages GRAND ESTATES AT KESSLER PARK at 1520 N Beckley Ave, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns GRAND ESTATES AT KESSLER PARK?

Dallas County appraisal records list the owner as Kessler Peak LTD PS (November 2026).

How many units does GRAND ESTATES AT KESSLER PARK have?

338 units, according to the Dallas County appraisal district roll (November 2026).

When was GRAND ESTATES AT KESSLER PARK built?

2001, with about 429,000 square feet of building area per Dallas County records.

Has GRAND ESTATES AT KESSLER PARK changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Greystar as the manager in October 2026.