Sign inPricing

KELLEY AT SAMUELS AVE

805 Bennett St, Fort Worth, TX · Apartment community · Tarrant County

KELLEY AT SAMUELS AVE is managed by Greystar, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Tarrant County appraisal records list about 379 units (estimated from building size), built in 2017, owned by MMF Kelley LLC.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Tarrant County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Greystar
Management company
Greystar
Owner on record
MMF Kelley LLC
Units
≈379 (estimated)
Year built
2017
Building size
419,815 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Greystar communities

Greystar runs 687 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
PARKING GARAGEDallas1,8122014
Circle At Point ParkHouston9601983
Reserve at Fountain Lake ApartmentsStafford8861998
THE VAUGHANManor7332022
CORTLAND WEST CHAMPIONS APARTMENTSHouston7102005
FOUNTAINHEADSan Antonio6881986

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
TEEN CHALLENGE747 Samuels Ave81972not confirmed
ROCKLYN APARTMENTS637 Samuels Ave4272019Valiant Residential
THE PAVILION AT SAMUELS AVE1120 Samuels Ave362007RPM Living
LFP APARTMENTS1101 Poindexter Ave132023not confirmed
JAMESON ON THE BLUFFS701 N Hampton St4512019Cushman & Wakefield (Multifamily / former Pinnacle)
TRINITY HIGHLINE APT1101 Gounah St1752022not confirmed

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Greystar as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Greystar. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about KELLEY AT SAMUELS AVE

Who manages KELLEY AT SAMUELS AVE in Fort Worth?

Greystar manages KELLEY AT SAMUELS AVE at 805 Bennett St, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns KELLEY AT SAMUELS AVE?

Tarrant County appraisal records list the owner as MMF Kelley LLC (November 2026).

How many units does KELLEY AT SAMUELS AVE have?

379 units, according to the Tarrant County appraisal district roll (November 2026).

When was KELLEY AT SAMUELS AVE built?

2017, with about 420,000 square feet of building area per Tarrant County records.

Has KELLEY AT SAMUELS AVE changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Greystar as the manager in October 2026.