Sign inPricing

LA COSTA VILLA

12500 Merit Dr, Dallas, TX 75251 · Apartment community · Dallas County

LA COSTA VILLA is managed by Avenue5 Residential, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Dallas County appraisal records list 260 units, built in 1997, owned by Maverick County Housing.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Dallas County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Avenue5 Residential
Management company
Avenue5 Residential
Owner on record
Maverick County Housing
Units
260
Year built
1997
Building size
278,210 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Avenue5 Residential communities

Avenue5 Residential runs 102 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
LANDING @ ROUND ROCKRound Rock1,3682000
ACADIA ON THE LAKESan Antonio9121982
Discovery at the RealmThe Colony7602015
ALLORA MAGNOLIAMagnolia6592022
RETREAT AT BARTON CREEKAustin6001983
CHATHAM COURT/REFLECTIONS APARTMENTSDallas4941985

Nearby communities and who runs them

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Avenue5 Residential as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Avenue5 Residential. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about LA COSTA VILLA

Who manages LA COSTA VILLA in Dallas?

Avenue5 Residential manages LA COSTA VILLA at 12500 Merit Dr, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns LA COSTA VILLA?

Dallas County appraisal records list the owner as Maverick County Housing, part of the Maverick County Housing ownership group (November 2026).

How many units does LA COSTA VILLA have?

260 units, according to the Dallas County appraisal district roll (November 2026).

When was LA COSTA VILLA built?

1997, with about 278,000 square feet of building area per Dallas County records.

Has LA COSTA VILLA changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Avenue5 Residential as the manager in October 2026.