Sign inPricing

PROSE TOWN SQUARE

615 E Foster Crossing Rd, Anna, TX 75409 · Apartment community · Collin County

PROSE TOWN SQUARE is managed by Greystar, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Collin County appraisal records list 354 units, built in 2024, owned by Prose Town Square Venture LP.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Collin County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Greystar
Management company
Greystar
Owner on record
Prose Town Square Venture LP
Units
354
Year built
2024
Building size
395,253 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Greystar communities

Greystar runs 687 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
PARKING GARAGEDallas1,8122014
Circle At Point ParkHouston9601983
Reserve at Fountain Lake ApartmentsStafford8861998
THE VAUGHANManor7332022
CORTLAND WEST CHAMPIONS APARTMENTSHouston7102005
FOUNTAINHEADSan Antonio6881986

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
PALLADIUM EAST FOSTER CR0SSING TC425 E Foster Crossing Rd2392022Palladium USA (Omnium Management Company)
CANVAS AT ANNA3100 Canvas Way1252025Willow Bridge Property Company
400 E Finley Blvd 1400 E Finley Blvd 13202025not confirmed
ANNA FINLEY COWORKING - CONDO400 E Finley Blvd 252025not confirmed
Jefferson Halstead400 E Finley Blvd——ZRS Management
THE GRAND AT ANNA551 E Finley Blvd2802022Cushman & Wakefield (Multifamily / former Pinnacle)

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Greystar as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Greystar. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about PROSE TOWN SQUARE

Who manages PROSE TOWN SQUARE in Anna?

Greystar manages PROSE TOWN SQUARE at 615 E Foster Crossing Rd, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns PROSE TOWN SQUARE?

Collin County appraisal records list the owner as Prose Town Square Venture LP (October 2026).

How many units does PROSE TOWN SQUARE have?

354 units, according to the Collin County appraisal district roll (October 2026).

When was PROSE TOWN SQUARE built?

2024, with about 395,000 square feet of building area per Collin County records.

Has PROSE TOWN SQUARE changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Greystar as the manager in October 2026.