Sign inPricing

RANGE WEST

701 Saginaw Square Blvd, Saginaw, TX · Apartment community · Tarrant County

RANGE WEST is managed by Greystar, based on public sources (checked November 2026). Tarrant County appraisal records list about 214 units (estimated from building size), built in 2024, owned by Texas Essential Housing Public Facility Corporation.

Last verified Nov 1, 2026 · Sources: Tarrant County appraisal district roll · Not affiliated with Greystar
Management company
Greystar
Owner on record
Texas Essential Housing Public Facility Corporation
Ownership group
Daniel Lecavalier
Units
≈214 (estimated)
Year built
2024
Building size
236,655 sq ft
Manager since
first seen October 2026
Last verified
Nov 1, 2026

How we identified the manager

From public records, the property's own listings and the management company's published communities. Unclear cases are reviewed by hand.

High confidence · Last verified Nov 1, 2026

More Greystar communities

Greystar runs 687 Texas apartment communities in WhoRunsWhat's data.

CommunityCityUnitsBuilt
PARKING GARAGEDallas1,8122014
Circle At Point ParkHouston9601983
Reserve at Fountain Lake ApartmentsStafford8861998
THE VAUGHANManor7332022
CORTLAND WEST CHAMPIONS APARTMENTSHouston7102005
FOUNTAINHEADSan Antonio6881986

Nearby communities and who runs them

CommunityAddressUnitsBuiltManager
ALPINE AT THE SQUARE0 Saginaw Square Blvd——not confirmed
STANDARD AT BOSWELL MARKETPLACE8861 Old Decatur Rd122018ResProp Management
YARDLY BELTMILL1551 Beltmill Pkwy1582024Greystar
GRAND AT SAGINAW1451 Beltmill Pkwy1792022Cushman & Wakefield (Multifamily / former Pinnacle)
ASHTON APARTMENT HOMES681 N Saginaw Blvd1081984M Group Capital
ENCLAVE AT PARKVIEW7001 Old Decatur Rd1442007Asset Living

History

  • Oct 31, 2026
    First recorded by WhoRunsWhat with Greystar as manager.

Live or stay here? WhoRunsWhat is an independent directory, not affiliated with Greystar. For service, contact your leasing office. Is this your property? Correct or remove it.

Questions about RANGE WEST

Who manages RANGE WEST in Saginaw?

Greystar manages RANGE WEST at 701 Saginaw Square Blvd, based on public sources (checked November 2026).

Who owns RANGE WEST?

Tarrant County appraisal records list the owner as Texas Essential Housing Public Facility Corporation, part of the Daniel Lecavalier ownership group (October 2026).

How many units does RANGE WEST have?

214 units, according to the Tarrant County appraisal district roll (October 2026).

When was RANGE WEST built?

2024, with about 237,000 square feet of building area per Tarrant County records.

Has RANGE WEST changed management recently?

No management change has been detected since WhoRunsWhat first recorded Greystar as the manager in October 2026.